Sunday, February 28, 2010

do you care for tea?

Some makeup inspired by Alice In Wonderland.  This is me bored on a Sunday afternoon!  My face hurts haha.
Mad Hatter

The White Queen


I can't wait to see the new movie!  Tim Burton is sure not to dissapoint.

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

I'm on a boat!

yep that's right people, I'm on a mother freakin boat.  Well not yet, but tomorrow I will be on a Cruise Ship, taking a short cruise to get away for a couple of days.  I've never been on a cruise before and never really had the desire too, 3 cheers for spontaneity!  As the time nears to get out of here though, I'm getting excited.  It has 11 decks and 9 bars, it's a huge bitch.  I'll be taking plenty of happy snaps so expect to see them on here soon.


carpark love

Here's a couple of the photos from the TFP shoot I did a couple of weeks ago.  It was a great way to spend a Sunday Arvo.  Loved the dreary, wet day, set the mood well.  We shot in a very old carpark, it was cool!
Model: Fidesse
Makeup: Me
Photog: Michael


Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Yaby dabba doo

I dont see enough hype about Yaby here on the net so thought I'd show you me featuring the Yaby cream foundations, and of course using my best of both worlds palette.
The cream foundation is very thick and a little goes along way, really and truly you want to use it as sparingly as possible.  I have no concealer or powders on here as I found I  didn't need it with this foundation, it is full on, let me say though it doesn't feel heavy on the skin at all.  Great for photographic work and the palettes are so cute & kit friendly.

I had to add this pic, my cat Mushroom looks friggin hilarious here! hahaha